English (Cells and Batteries)
frame [correct]
DEF: The structure in an alkaline battery equivalent to the grid in a lead-acid one.
French (Piles et accumulateurs)
cadre [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Pilas y acumuladores)
cuadro [correct, masculine noun]