English (Radiotelephony)
frame [correct]
DEF: A 2 ms period during which a CPP [cordless portable part] or CFP [cordless fixed part] can transmit one burst and receive one burst using TDD.
OBS: CT2Plus Standard, Canada.
French (Radiotéléphonie)
trame [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Période de 2 ms au cours de laquelle un CPP [élément portatif sans cordon] ou un CFP [élément fixe sans cordon] peut émettre une rafale et recevoir une rafale au moyen du TDD.
OBS: Norme CT2Plus