English (Culture of Fruit Trees)
framework [correct]; frame [correct]
OBS: of a tree
French (Arboriculture fruitière)
charpente [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Structure durable de l'arbre (constituée par la branche maîtresse ou charpentière).
Spanish (Fruticultura)
soporte [correct, masculine noun]