English (Bowling, Billiards and Other Ball Games)
frame [correct, noun]
French (Quilles, billards et autres jeux de boules)
disposition des quilles [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Bolos, billar y otros juegos de bolos)
disposición de los bolos [correct, feminine noun]