English (Photography)
frame [correct, noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: In photography, any single exposure contained within a continuous sequence of photographs.
OBS: frame: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Photographie)
cliché [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Photographie prise isolément et qui fait éventuellement partie d'une série de prises de vues effectuées successivement.
OBS: cliché : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Fotografía)
fotograma [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: En fotografía, una exposición sencilla obtenida de una secuencia continua de fotografías.