English (Electronic Publishing)
frame [correct]
DEF: A screen image for video (or frame) grabbing.
French (Éditique)
image vidéo [correct, feminine noun]; image-écran [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Version de l'image à l'écran que l'on préfère et que l'on va capter.