English (Sports Equipment and Accessories; Baseball and Softball)
frame of catcher's mask [correct]; frame [correct, noun]
French (Équipement et accessoires de sport; Baseball et softball)
grille [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Equipo y accesorios deportivos; Béisbol y softball)
armazón de la máscara [correct, feminine noun]