English (Industrial Tools and Equipment; Diamond Industry)
frame [correct]
OBS: ... equipment/supplies used by fancy shape specialists: ... gg) tangs, including: for the crown: - indexed quickstep tang, including the following components (see Figure F4): frame; sub-frame; adjusting legs; claw holder; spirit level (adjustable); angle adjuster; index adjuster (cheater) index wheel; dop assembly; height adjuster; angle gauge; - Goren crown tang (see Figure F 7) ...
OBS: Part of a tang.
French (Outillage industriel; Industrie diamantaire)
poignée [feminine noun]
OBS: Partie d'une pince.