English (Structural Framework; Land Equipment (Military))
frame [correct]
OBS: [In the tent expandable modular system] a module's frame consists of two arch frames and three purlins.
French (Charpentes; Matériel terrestre (Militaire))
armature [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: L'armature d'un module de tente modulaire de grandeur adaptable comprend deux arceaux et trois pannes.