English (Structural Framework; General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
frame [noun]; framework
French (Charpentes; Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
ossature [feminine noun]
Spanish (Estructuras (Construcción); Vocabulario técnico y científico general)
carcasa [feminine noun]; estructura [feminine noun]; armadura [feminine noun]; armazón [see observation]
OBS: armazón: término de género gramatical ambiguo.