English (Construction of Boreholes (Mining); Mining Equipment and Tools)
A-frame [correct]; A frame; double mast [correct]
DEF: Two poles or legs supported in an upright position by braces or guys and used as a drill mast.
French (Aménagement du trou de sondage (Mines); Outillage et équipement (Exploitation minière))
chevalet [masculine noun]
OBS: (support provisoire)
Spanish (Disposición de los pozos de sondeo (Minas); Equipo y herramientas (Explotación minera))
caballete [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Armazón que, en la boca de un pozo de mina, sostiene las poleas de los cables de extracción.