English (Cinematography)
frame [correct, noun]
CONT: ... when the film is moving through your camera so that 18 individual pictures (called "frame") are being exposed every second ...
French (Cinématographie)
image [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: vous vous en tiendrez à la cadence de 18 images par seconde
Spanish (Cinematografía)
cuadro [masculine noun]; imagen [feminine noun]; vista [feminine noun]
DEF: [...] fotograma en una película cinematográfica.