English (Artificial Intelligence)
predicate [correct]; associator unit [correct]; A unit [correct]
CONT: The one-layer perceptron. Such machines consist of what is generally called a retina; a set of predicates, a set of binary threshold units with fixed connections to a subset of units in the retina such that each predicate computes some local function over the subset of units to which it is connected; and one or more decision units.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
prédicat [correct, masculine noun]; cellule d'association [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Un perceptron comprend une couche de cellules d'association. Chacune de ces cellules peut être connectée à des cellules de la rétine, à d'autres cellules d'association, et à des cellules de décision. Elle fait la somme des impulsions qui lui viennent des cellules auxquelles elle est connectée. Le sens des connexion se fait de la rétine vers les cellules d'association.