English (Military Administration; Military Materiel Management)
unit [correct, NATO, standardized]; unit of issue [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: A standard or basic quantity into which an item of supply is divided, issued, or used.
OBS: unit; unit of issue: terms and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Administration militaire; Gestion du matériel militaire)
unité [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; unité de dotation [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; unité de délivrance [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Quantité type ou unitaire servant au calcul de la répartition de la distribution et de l'utilisation d'un article de ravitaillement.
OBS: unité; unité de dotation : termes et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Administración militar; Gestión del material militar)
unidad [correct, feminine noun]; unidad de distribución [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cantidad tipo o básica que sirve para el cálculo del reparto, de la distribución, y la utilización de un artículo de abastecimiento.