English (Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.); Insurance)
tenants' form
OBS: It should be noted that while damage to the building is covered for a Principal Residence under a Homeowners Policy, damage to building under the Tenants' forms are generally for a limited amount as stated in the policy wording.
French (Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.); Assurances)
formule locataires-occupants
OBS: On doit noter que le dommage fait au bâtiment couvert par une police "Propriétaire-occupant", est interprété comme le dommage causé à la résidence principale; cependant, le dommage au bâtiment sous les formules "Locataires-occupants" comporte généralement une protection limitée, tel qu'indiqué dans l'intercalaire.