English (Taxation)
property tax credit [correct]
CONT: The property tax credit works in much the same way as the sales tax credit .... The taxpayer is permitted a credit for property taxes paid against his personal income tax liabilities with the amount of the credit being determined by a somewhat complicated formula.
French (Fiscalité)
crédit d’impôts fonciers [correct, masculine noun, Canada]; dégrèvement d’impôt foncier [correct, masculine noun, France]
CONT: Le crédit d’impôts fonciers doit être demandé par le conjoint ayant le revenu imposable le plus élevé, quel que soit celui qui détient le titre de propriété de la résidence principale.