English (Software; Internet and Telematics; Hotel Industry (General); Real Estate)
short-term rental platform [correct]
CONT: In recent years, short-term rental platforms in the lodging sector ... have received extensive attention and emerged as potentially alternative suppliers of services traditionally provided by established commercial accommodation providers, that is, hotels.
French (Logiciels; Internet et télématique; Hôtellerie (Généralités); Immobilier)
plateforme de location de courte durée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En étudiant les documents qui seront présentés lors de la demande de numéro d’enregistrement, comme le compte de taxes, ces agents pourront ainsi vérifier si c'est bien une résidence principale qui est offerte sur ces plateformes de location de courte durée.