English (Corporate Structure; Economic Co-operation and Development; Agricultural Economics)
consolidation [correct]; centralization of performance
CONT: The bringing together at one physical location of people, equipment and facilities. (...) when we collect all our data-recording equipment in one place, this is consolidation.
French (Structures de l'entreprise; Coopération et développement économiques; Économie agricole)
concentration [correct, feminine noun]; regroupement [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: la concentration consiste à grouper les moyens en un centre unique [ Ex. : ] centraliser la facturation et la tenue des comptes clients. (...) Les frais (...) du centre comptable (...) sont répartis entre les services.