English (Financial Accounting; Banking; Financial Institutions)
bulking [correct, standardized]
DEF: The practice of totalling the amounts of a number of transactions to provide a single accounting entry.
OBS: bulking: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Comptabilité générale; Banque; Institutions financières)
regroupement [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Pratique consistant à totaliser les montants d'un certain nombre de transactions pour n'enregistrer qu'une seule écriture comptable.
OBS: regroupement : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.