English (Administrative Structures (Publ. Admin.); Internet and Telematics; Public Administration (General); Federal Administration)
service cluster [correct]; cluster of services [correct]; cluster [correct]
CONT: Service clusters are created in order to make it easier for citizens to find and access the programs and services that they require [on-line]. In an interdependent world, it can also be a tool for re-engineering government service delivery. Service clustering brings together services inside a government department, across departments, with other governments, and other sectors.
French (Structures de l'administration publique; Internet et télématique; Administration publique (Généralités); Administration fédérale)
regroupement de services [correct, masculine noun]; regroupement [correct, masculine noun]; groupe de services [correct, masculine noun]; grappe de services [correct, feminine noun]; grappe [feminine noun]
DEF: Bloc d'information et de services connexes [disponibles en ligne et] rassemblés à partir de diverses organisations en groupes qui sont significatifs pour les citoyens et les clients.
CONT: La grappe des aînés - le regroupement des services destinés expressément aux aînés - fournit un exemple de la façon dont les grappes créent un besoin pour de nouveaux services dont la prestation sera assurée en collaboration par les partenaires de la grappe.