English (Mail Pickup and Distribution; Postal Service Operation)
consolidation [correct]; grouping [correct]
OBS: consolidation; grouping: terms used at Canada Post.
French (Levée et distribution du courrier; Exploitation postale)
regroupement [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: regroupement : terme en usage à Postes Canada.