English (Artificial Intelligence)
clustering [correct]; clustering analysis [correct]; cluster analysis [correct]
CONT: Cluster analysis is a machine learning technique that involves grouping sets of objects in such a way that objects in the same group, called a cluster, are more similar to each other than to those in other groups.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
agrégation [correct, feminine noun]; regroupement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] technique d'apprentissage automatique utilisée pour regrouper des points de données similaires en fonction d'une mesure de similarité ou de distance.