English (Petrography)
cluster [correct]
CONT: ... carbonatites are generally localized in clusters or provinces that display episodic magmatic activity ...
French (Pétrographie)
groupe [correct, masculine noun]; regroupement [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] les carbonatites sont généralement localisées en groupes ou provinces présentant une activité magmatique épisodique [...]