English (Public Sector Budgeting; International Relations)
international conference allotment [correct]; ICA [correct]
CONT: The international conference allotment [...] provides funding for outgoing visits by the Governor General and the Prime Minister, as well as attendance by the Ministers of FAC [Foreign Affairs Canada] and ITCan [International Trade Canada] and their official delegations to major international conferences.
French (Budget des collectivités publiques; Relations internationales)
affectation au titre des conférences internationales [correct, feminine noun]; ACI [correct, feminine noun]