English (Statistical Methods; Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
interval data [correct]
OBS: Data defined on an interval scale, in which equality of intervals or differences is determined. It consists of quantitative data as is generally understood, and is exemplified by the centigrade and Fahrenheit scales of temperature and by calendar time(see Psychometrika, 1978, 43, 3, p. 367, and the Handbook of Experimental Psychology, 1951, p. 27 ff.).
French (Méthodes statistiques; Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
données d'intervalle [feminine noun]