English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
cut-off [correct, noun]
DEF: A sample.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
échantillon prélevé [correct, masculine noun]; prélèvement [correct, masculine noun]