English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
cut-off [correct, noun]
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
coupe en blocs [correct, feminine noun]; coupe [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Des cylindres d'acier pour en faire les matrices, poinçons et coins nécessaires à la frappe.