English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
cut-off [correct, noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: The deliberate shutting off of a reaction engine.
OBS: cut-off: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Propulsion des aéronefs)
arrêt du réacteur [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Arrêt volontaire d'un réacteur.
OBS: arrêt du réacteur : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Sistemas de propulsión de aeronaves)
corte de un reactor [masculine noun]
DEF: Apagado o corte deliberado de un reactor.