English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
primer [correct]
OBS: Switch.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Propulsion des aéronefs)
amorceur électrique [correct, masculine noun]; interrupteur d'injection au démarrage [correct, masculine noun]