English (National and International Security; Customs and Excise)
border corridor
CONT: The concept for Integrated Border Enforcement Teams was developed in the Washington-British Columbia border corridor in the mid-1990s.
French (Sécurité nationale et internationale; Douanes et accise)
corridor frontalier [masculine noun]
CONT: Le concept d’équipes intégrées des mesures d’exécution à la frontière a été mis au point dans le corridor frontalier Washington/Colombie-Britannique au milieu des années 90.