English (Inventory and Material Management)
life expectancy [correct]
DEF: The number of years during which the equipment asset is expected to remain in active use.
OBS: Materiel Asset Lexicon, 1992, Supply and Services Canada.
French (Gestion des stocks et du matériel)
durée utile prévue [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Le nombre d'années pendant lesquelles on prévoit que le bien d'équipement demeurera en usage.
Spanish (Gestión de existencias y materiales)
esperanza de vida [feminine noun]