English (Museums; Grain Growing; Milling and Cereal Industries)
feed box [correct]
CONT: In the early days the feed box was fixed on the grinding stones cover box.
French (Muséologie; Culture des céréales; Minoterie et céréales)
trémie d'alimentation [correct, feminine noun]