English (Telephony and Microwave Technology)
release link trunk [correct, officially approved]; RLT [correct, officially approved]
OBS: release link trunk; RLT: term and abbreviation officially approved by Bell Canada.
French (Téléphonie et techniques hyperfréquences)
ligne de concentration du trafic [officially approved]
OBS: Système SL-1, un système de commutation téléphonique privé.
OBS: ligne de concentration du trafic : terme uniformisé par Bell Canada.