English (Computer Programs and Programming; Information Processing (Informatics))
pre-loaded [correct]; preloaded [correct]; factory-installed [correct]; hot-loaded [correct]
DEF: Relating to software which is already installed on a personal computer at the time of purchase.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
préinstallé [correct]; préchargé [correct]; pré-chargé [correct, obsolete]