English (The Ear)
utricle [correct]
DEF: The part of the membranous labyrinth of the inner ear into which the semicircular canals open.
French (Oreille)
utricule [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Partie de l'oreille interne des vertébrés (labyrinthe membraneux) dans laquelle débouchent les [trois] canaux semi-circulaires [...]