English (Sponges, Hydrozoans and Jellyfish)
purse calcareous sponge [correct]
OBS: A sponge of the family Grantiidae.
French (Éponges, hydres et méduses)
éponge urcéolée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Éponge de la famille des Grantiidae.