English (Bones and Joints)
acromioclavicular joint [correct]; AC joint [correct]; acromioclavicular articulation [correct]; scapuloclavicular articulation [correct]; articulatio acromioclavicularis [Latin]
DEF: An arthrodial joint between the acromion and the acromial end of the clavicle.
French (Os et articulations)
articulation acromio-claviculaire [correct, feminine noun]; articulatio acromioclavicularis [Latin]
DEF: Articulation entre le bord interne de l'acromion et l'extrémité externe de la clavicule.