English (Radiography (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
Alexander’s anteroposterior position [correct]
DEF: Radiographic position for a unilateral anteroposterior view of the acromioclavicular articulation used in cases of suspected subluxation or dislocation.
French (Radiographie (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
incidence d'Alexander [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Incidence oblique antérieure qui met en évidence le déplacement de la clavicule lors des luxations acromio-claviculaires.