English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Mineralogy)
volatile salt
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Minéralogie)
sel volatile [masculine noun]
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Mineralogía)
sal volátil [feminine noun]