English (Passenger Service (Rail Transport))
single cabin [correct]; single compartment [correct]; single sleeper cabin [correct]; single [correct, noun]
CONT: [The railway company] offers sleeper cabins with bunk beds ... Single cabins contain an armchair facing a toilet and sink and at night a single bunk slides down to fill the space.
CONT: Configured as a relaxing private lounge during the day comprising sofa, footstool table, the compartment converts in the evening to a night configuration with an upper and lower bed. The Orient Express single compartments also feature a washbasin with hot and cold water enclosed in a cabinet, with towels and toiletries provided.
French (Trafic voyageurs (Transport par rail))
compartiment individuel [correct, masculine noun]; compartiment simple [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Compartiment de voitures-lits aménagé pour une seule personne.
CONT: Les passagers des compartiments individuels ont accès à une douche exiguë, mais propre et sans attente le matin, serviettes fournies comme à l'hôtel.
OBS: compartiment individuel : désignation et définition publiées au Journal officiel de la République française le 22 septembre 2000.
Spanish (Servicio de pasajeros (Transporte ferroviario))
cabina individual [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Las opciones de espacio en los trenes nocturnos van desde asientos reclinables a cabinas individuales con baños privados.
OBS: cabina individual: La Fundación del Español Urgente (Fundéu BBVA), con el asesoramiento de la Real Academia Española, explica que el anglicismo "single" es innecesario en la terminología ferroviaria para denominar a las cabinas individuales en los coches cama.