English (Restaurant Equipment)
hot dog steamer [correct]
DEF: Counter-mounted cabinet with transparent display panels and hinged covers or doors. The unit is electrically heated with a water bath and immersion device to generate steam for heating hot dogs, and dry heat for warming rolls.
French (Équipement (Restaurants))
réchaud à vapeur pour hot dogs [masculine noun]; réchaud à vapeur pour chiens chauds [masculine noun]