English (Restaurant Equipment)
hot cabinet [correct]
CONT: Hot Cabinet, non insulated, for transportation of food from kitchen to serving area.
French (Équipement (Restaurants))
armoire chauffée [feminine noun]
CONT: Armoires chauffées, non isolées, pour le transport des aliments de la cuisine aux endroits de service.