English (Aeroindustry)
cascade [correct]; turning vane assembly [correct]; cascade vane
OBS: turning vane assembly (DC-8).
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
grille d'aubes [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; déflecteur en persienne [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; cascade [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: grille d'aube; déflecteur en persienne : termes uniformisés par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes.
PHR: Grille d'aubes redresseuses à géométrie variable.