English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
cascade [correct]
DEF: Small waterfall or one of a series of small falls.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
cascade [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
DEF: Chute d'eau de faible débit, comportant ordinairement plusieurs paliers.
OBS: cascade : Terme et définition recommandés par l'OLF.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía)
cascada [feminine noun]
DEF: Pequeño salto de agua o uno de entre una serie de ellos.