English (Hair Styling)
cascade [correct, noun, officially approved]
OBS: cascade: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Coiffure)
mèche postiche [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Sur support ovale.
OBS: mèche postiche : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).