English (PAJLO; Law of Contracts (common law); Tort Law (common law))
unjust enrichment [correct]
DEF: The circumstances which give rise to the obligation of restitution, that is, the receiving and retention of property, money, or benefits which in justice and equity belong to another.
CONT: The doctrine of unjust enrichment, or "enrichissement sans cause", forms part of the law of Scotland and of various continental countries, but it is not recognised in English law ...
French (PAJLO; Droit des contrats (common law); Droit des délits (common law))
enrichissement injustifié [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: On a souvent employé «enrichissement sans cause» en ce sens.
OBS: enrichissement injustifié : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).