English (Life Cycle (Informatics))
desktop image management [correct]; image management [correct]
French (Cycle de vie (Informatique))
gestion de l'image du poste de travail [correct, feminine noun]; gestion de l'image du bureau [correct, feminine noun]; gestion de l'image [correct, feminine noun]