English (Electronic Commerce)
click and collect [correct, noun]; buy online, pick-up in store [correct, noun]; BOPIS [correct, noun]; BOPS [correct, noun]; BOPIS; reserve and collect [noun]
CONT: BOPIS is an acronym that stands for buy online, pickup in-store. This model is a strategy that many retailers have adopted in order to keep up with consumer demand for convenience.
French (Commerce électronique)
retrait en magasin [correct, masculine noun]; cliqué-retiré [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Retrait dans un magasin physique d'une commande effectuée en ligne.
OBS: retrait en magasin; cliqué-retiré : termes et définition publiés au Journal officiel de la République française le 5 août 2016.