English (Mail Pickup and Distribution; Postal Service Operation)
parcel processing plant [correct]; PPP [correct]
DEF: A facility designed specifically for [the] processing of the parcel stream as a component of the bulk mail facility of a MPP [mail processing plant] gateway postal facility.
French (Levée et distribution du courrier; Exploitation postale)
établissement de traitement des colis [correct, masculine noun]; ETC [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Installation conçue] spécialement pour le traitement des colis du flot de colis et constituant un élément d'un centre de traitement du courrier.