English (Spacecraft)
spacecraft microcomputer module [correct]
CONT: At Stevenage, Hertfordshire, British AeroSpace space and Communications Division is developing a spacecraft microcomputer module (SMM) as a standard unit suitable for general application in satellite systems requiring data processing capabilities.
French (Engins spatiaux)
module de micro-ordinateur pour engin spatial [correct, masculine noun]; module de microordinateur pour engin spatial [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: À Stevenage (Hertfordshire), la Division espace et communications de British Aerospace travaille à la mise au point d'un module de micro-ordinateur pour engin spatial [...], qui serait une unité normalisée susceptible d'application générale dans les systèmes à satellites nécessitant des capacités de traitement de données.