English (Advertising Techniques; Collaborative and Social Communications; Internet and Telematics)
social media marketing [correct]; SMM [correct]
CONT: Social media marketing (SMM) is a form of Internet marketing that utilizes social networking websites as a marketing tool. The goal of SMM is to produce content that users will share with their social network to help a company increase brand exposure and broaden customer reach.
French (Techniques publicitaires; Communications collaboratives et sociales; Internet et télématique)
marketing par médias sociaux [correct, masculine noun]; markéting par médias sociaux [correct, masculine noun]; mercatique par réseaux sociaux [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Technique mercatique qui vise des groupes de consommateurs rassemblés dans des réseaux sociaux, en se fondant notamment sur l'action d'animateurs de communauté.
OBS: mercatique par réseaux sociaux : terme publié au Journal officiel de la République française le 28 juillet 2015.
Spanish (Técnicas publicitarias; Comunicaciones colaborativas y sociales; Internet y telemática)
mercadotecnia en los medios sociales [correct, feminine noun]; marketing en los medios sociales [correct, masculine noun]