English (Skiing and Snowboarding)
balling up [correct]; snow buildup [correct]
OBS: Cross country ski terms.
OBS: (of snow under ski).
French (Ski et surf des neiges)
bottage [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Termes de ski de fond.
OBS: (de la neige sous les skis).