English (PAJLO; Law of Contracts (common law))
conditional acceptance [correct]
CONT: A "conditional acceptance" is in effect a statement that the offeree is willing to enter into a bargain differing in some respects from that proposed in the original offer. The conditional offer is, therefore, itself a counter offer. (Black, 5th, p. 12)
French (PAJLO; Droit des contrats (common law))
acceptation conditionnelle [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: acceptation conditionnelle : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).