English (Architecture; Architectural Styles)
keystone [correct]; key-stone [correct]; key block [correct]; headstone [correct]
DEF: The central stone ... at the top of an arch; the last which is placed in its position to complete the construction of an arch.
CONT: If instead of letting the stones meet each other, a third stone be interposed, after the manner of a key-stone, we have the element of an arch.
French (Architecture; Styles en architecture)
clé de voûte [correct, feminine noun]; clef de voûte [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pierre taillée qui permet de bloquer, en son centre, la courbe d'un arc ou d'une voûte à cintre plein, surbaissé ou outrepassé.
Spanish (Arquitectura; Estilos arquitectónicos)
clave [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dovela central de un arco.