English (Fencing)
deceive [correct]
OBS: one-two: a compound attack which consist of : feint-a-disengage, disengage to deceive a direct parry.
French (Escrime)
tromper [correct]
OBS: --est l'action qui consiste à soustraire la pointe à la parade adverse en finale de la feinte.