English (Computer Graphics)
tile [correct, standardized]
DEF: A window produced by tiling.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Infographie)
pavé [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Fenêtre créée par pavage.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.