English (Computer Graphics; Operating Systems (Software))
tile [correct, noun]
DEF: A device on a user interface that serves as a link to an application.
French (Infographie; Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
vignette [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Gráficos de computadora; Sistemas operativos (Soporte lógico))
azulejo [correct, masculine noun]; baldosa [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Si hay un programa que usas mucho, tal vez quieras añadirlo al menú de inicio como una baldosa.