English (Astrology)
orb [correct]
DEF: The space, measured in degrees, in which an aspect may be regarded as remaining in force.
CONT: if aspects were limited to the exact degrees of the definition, they would not crop up nearly so often as they do. Astrologers allow a margin ... This margin is the orb.
French (Astrologie)
orbe [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: On accepte un certain étalement de l'aspect sur plusieurs degrés. Cette zone d'influence qui précède et qui suit l'écart théorique de l'aspect constitue son orbe.