English (Internet and Telematics; Computer Programs and Programming)
object request broker [correct]; ORB [correct]
CONT: Object request brokers. An ORB supports a standard way of distributing objects in a multi-tier application environment.
French (Internet et télématique; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
courtier en requêtes d'objet [correct, masculine noun]; courtier de demande par objet [proposal, masculine noun]; courtier de requêtes d'objets [proposal, masculine noun]; courtier de demande objet [proposal, masculine noun]; bus logiciel objet [proposal, masculine noun]; bus à requêtes objets [proposal, masculine noun]