English (Trade Names; Internet and Telematics)
Object Request Broker® [correct, trademark]; ORB [correct]
OBS: Type of middleware product.
OBS: A trademark of OMG [Object Management Group]
French (Appellations commerciales; Internet et télématique)
Object Request Broker® [correct, trademark]; ORB [correct]
OBS: Marque de commerce de OMG [Object Management Group]