English (Mathematics; Artificial Intelligence)
probabilistic Büchi automaton [correct]; PBA [correct]
CONT: As [a] Büchi acceptance condition can be rewritten as a Rabin or Streett acceptance condition, each PBA can be viewed as a PRA [probabilistic Rabin automaton] or as a PSA [probabilistic Streett automaton] with the same accepted language.
OBS: probabilistic Büchi automaton: The plural forms are "probabilistic Büchi automatons" and "probabilistic Büchi automata."
French (Mathématiques; Intelligence artificielle)
automate de Büchi probabiliste [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Matemáticas; Inteligencia artificial)
autómata de Büchi probabilístico [proposal, masculine noun]