English (Telecommunications)
wireless service [correct]; mobile service [correct, Europe]
DEF: A radiocommunication service between mobile and land stations, or between mobile stations.
French (Télécommunications)
service sans fil [correct, masculine noun]; service mobile [correct, masculine noun, Europe]; service des mobiles [correct, masculine noun, Europe]
DEF: Service de radiocommunication entre stations mobiles et stations terrestres, ou entre stations mobiles.