English (Audio Technology; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Telecommunications Transmission)
audible Doppler enhancer [correct]; ADE [correct]
DEF: An observation of the envelope that modulates the amplitude of the received pulses by means of aural reception after passage through a so-called third detector, which recovers the envelope from the pulses.
French (Électroacoustique; Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Transmission (Télécommunications))
traducteur audible de l'effet Doppler [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Electroacústica; Guía radárica, radioguía y radiogoniometría; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
traductor audible del efecto Doppler [correct, masculine noun]; traductor acústico de efecto Doppler [masculine noun]
DEF: Observación de la envolvente que modula la amplitud de los impulsos recibidos mediante recepción auditiva después del paso a través del llamado tercer detector, que recupera la envolvente desde los impulsos.