English (Air Transport)
general aviation aircraft [correct]
CONT: Adequate measures should be taken to ensure convenient parking and servicing of aircraft of all types and categories (...) general aviation aircraft (...)
French (Transport aérien)
aéronef d'aviation générale
CONT: Il est recommandé que des mesures soient prises pour assurer aux aéronefs de tous types et de toutes catégories (...) d'aviation générale un stationnement commode et un service rapide.