English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
registered agent [correct]
DEF: ... a person whose name is recorded in the registry of agents of registered (political) parties maintained by the Chief Electoral Officer ... and includes the chief agent of any such party and an electoral district agent; ...
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
agent enregistré [correct, masculine noun]; agente enregistrée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dans les trente jours suivant la nomination d'un agent enregistré, le parti enregistré produit auprès du directeur général des élections un rapport écrit, attesté par son chef ou par son agent principal, énonçant les nom et adresse et attributions de l'agent.