English (Electronic Circuits Technology; Above-Ground Transmission Systems (Electr.))
series-parallel circuit [correct, officially approved]
OBS: series-parallel circuit: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Technologie des circuits électroniques; Canalisations aériennes (Électricité))
circuit en série-parallèle [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: circuit en série-parallèle : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).
Spanish (Tecnología de los circuitos electrónicos; Sistemas de transmisión aérea (Electricidad))
circuito en serie/paralelo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Circuito que contiene ramales que están conectados tanto a configuraciones en serie como a configuraciones en paralelo.