English (Geology)
cyclicity [correct]
CONT: The cyclicity of formations has been interpreted as related to glaciations accompanied by depression, followed by deglaciations resulting in rapid isostatic uplift and resumption of fluvial sand deposition ...
French (Géologie)
caractère cyclique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le caractère cyclique des formations serait lié à des glaciations accompagnées d'un affaissement, suivies de déglaciations entraînant un soulèvement isostatique rapide et une reprise de la sédimentation de sable fluviatile [...]