English (Photoelectricity and Electron Optics; Optical Telecommunications)
stimulated Raman scattering
CONT: During the propagation through the fibre, cross-phase modulation, four-wave mixing and to a lesser extent, stimulated Raman scattering phenomena have to be considered.
OBS: fiber optics
French (Photo-électricité et optique électronique; Télécommunications optiques)
diffusion de Raman stimulée [feminine noun]