English (Badges and Instruments of Identification)
identity document [correct]; document of identity [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Passport Canada.
French (Insignes et pièces de sécurité)
document d'identité [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie en usage à Passeport Canada.
Spanish (Insignias y piezas de identificación)
documento de identidad [correct, masculine noun]