English (Plastics Manufacturing)
extrusile [correct, adjective]; extrusible [correct]
DEF: Capable of being extruded.
DEF: to extrude: to shape (as metal, plastic, rubber) by forcing through a specially designed opening often after a previous heating of the material or of the opening or of both.
French (Plasturgie)
extrudable [correct]
DEF: Qui peut être extrudé.
DEF: extruder : Refouler au-dehors.
CONT: [Les] différents polymères à coextruder doivent être compatibles, c'est-à-dire qu'ils peuvent être soudés à chaud et être extrudables à des viscosités voisines.