English (Computer Programs and Programming)
terminated [correct, standardized]
DEF: Pertaining to the task state of a task that is finished, all task dependencies of that task have been resolved and its activation record is released.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO/IEC.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
terminé [correct, adjective, standardized]
DEF: Qualifie l'état de tâche d'une tâche qui est finie, dont toutes les dépendances de tâche sont résolues, et dont l'article d'activation est libéré.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO/CEI.