English (Market Prices; Transport of Goods)
commodity tariff [standardized]
DEF: A tariff published to show specific transportation rates on specific articles within a commodity class.
OBS: Standardized by the CGSB.
French (Prix (Commercialisation); Transport de marchandises)
tarif marchandise [masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Tarif publié où figurent les taux particuliers de transport qui s'appliquent à des articles particuliers faisant partie d'une classe d'articles.
OBS: Normalisé par l'ONGC.