English (Statutes and Regulations (Air Transport); Air Traffic Control)
FAD procedure [correct]; Fuel Advisory Department Procedure [correct]
French (Réglementation et législation (Transp. aérien); Circulation et trafic aériens)
procédure FAD [correct, feminine noun]; procédure de préavis d'embarquement carburant supplémentaire [correct, feminine noun]