English (Decision-Making Process; Statistics)
data analysis [correct]
DEF: The examination and evaluation of facts and statistics to identify current or potential problems or otherwise interpret the significance of data for decision-making purposes.
French (Processus décisionnel; Statistique)
analyse de données [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La collecte et l’analyse de données sont ainsi essentielles dans les processus de prise de décisions et d’apprentissage (choix de la logique d’intervention, ajustement des projets, recommandations, etc.).