English (Information Processing (Informatics); Statistics)
data analysis [correct]
DEF: [The] process of inspecting, cleaning, transforming, and modeling data with the goal of discovering useful information, suggesting conclusions, and supporting decision-making.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Statistique)
analyse de données [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'analyse de données est un processus itératif impliquant généralement les phases suivantes : définition de problème; exploration de données; préparation de données; modélisation; évaluation; déploiement [...]