English (Statistical Surveys)
centred random variable [correct]
DEF: A random variable the expectation of which equals zero.
French (Sondages et enquêtes (Statistique))
variable aléatoire centrée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Variable aléatoire dont l'espérance mathématique est égale à zéro.