English (Textile Industries; Textile Weaving (Textile Industries))
back filling [correct]
CONT: back warp: The warp which, along with the back filling, actually forms the second face (back) of double, triple, or quadruple fabrics.
French (Industries du textile; Tissage (Industries du textile))
trame d'envers [correct, feminine noun]