English (Drilling and Boring (Construction); Boring and Drilling (Mines); Oil Drilling; Geological Research and Exploration)
backfilling [correct]; back filling [correct]; back-filling [correct]; backfill [correct]
DEF: The filling in again of earth which has been removed ...
French (Sondage et forage (Construction); Sondage et forage miniers; Forage des puits de pétrole; Recherches et prospections géologiques)
remblayage [correct, masculine noun]; remblai [correct, masculine noun]; remplissage [masculine noun]
CONT: Le remblayage consiste à remplir les vides créés par l'exploitation.
PHR: Remblayage hydraulique, mécanique, pneumatique.
Spanish (Sondeo y perforación (Construcción); Sondeo y perforación (Minas); Perforación de pozos petrolíferos; Investigaciones y prospecciones geológicas)
relleno [masculine noun]