English (Electronic Warfare; IT Security)
High Energy Radiated electromagnetic Field [correct]; HERF [correct]
CONT: HERF Guns and EMP/T Bombs.
French (Guerre électronique; Sécurité des TI)
Champ magnétique à haute énergie [correct, masculine noun]