English (Ship and Boat Parts)
lug sail
French (Parties des bateaux)
voile aurique [feminine noun]
Spanish (Partes de los barcos)
vela áurica [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Con la vela áurica se puede ajustar mejor la navegación a la dirección del tiempo.