English (Recruiting of Personnel)
panel interview [generic]; board interview [generic]
CONT: in one variant of the panel interview, the candidate is asked to go from one interviewer to another in a fairly lengthy sequence.
French (Recrutement du personnel)
interview individuelle successive [feminine noun, specific]
CONT: interview individuelle successive par différents intervieweurs [...] Le postulant peut ainsi être interviewé par un sous-chef de bureau [...] par le chef de bureau ou par un directeur.