English (Civil Engineering)
footprint
OBS: to indicate the future location of a building.
French (Génie civil)
tracé de l'emplacement [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: tracé: Jalonnement sur le sol des lignes caractéristiques d'un ouvrage (...)