English (Organization Planning)
built-in flexibility
CONT: In built-in flexibility ... there is the notion of flexibility as a quality to be built into the choice made of a planning strategy.
French (Planification d'organisation)
souplesse fonctionnelle [feminine noun]
DEF: Qualité du plan qui permet les adaptations nécessaires pour faire face à l'évolution des situations, en prévoyant des solutions de rechange.